VisaInfo - The Travel Knowldege

Egypt Business Visa Requirement

E-mail Print PDF
  1. Original Passport
  2. One  visa application form duly filled and signed by the applicant
  3. Two Photos
  4. A Visa requisition letter from employer 
  5. Invitation Letter from the invitee company in Egypt .
  6. Proof of accommodation- Hotel Booking(for Delhi)
  7. Confirmed onward and return Air Ticket
  8. Bank statements of the past six months with sufficient fund.
  9. Salary slips for the last three months.
  10. If you are self-employed; 
    • Company registration documents
    • Company bank statement
Important Notes
Above listed documents are not a final , Embassy  may ask additional documents
Personal appearance generally not required at the Embassy.
Time Taken for processing visa:  5 working days.
Visa Fee : 2900 (single entry)
 
You are here: Home Business Visa Requiremnts Business Visa Requirement Egypt Business Visa Requirement