VisaInfo - The Travel Knowldege

Kazakhstan Work Visa Requirement

E-mail Print PDF

Kazakhstan Work visa stamping requirement (in India)

  • Original Passport with a validity of more than six months and minimum two blank pages for visa stamp.
  • Attach copy of bio data pages of the passport.
  • Attach all your old passports (if any)
  • 3 Visa application forms duly filled in and signed.-enclosed
  • Two recent white photographs with matt or semi matt finish, 60%-80% face coverage (Size: 35mm x 45mm
  • Covering letter addressed to The Visa Officer, Embassy Of Republic Of Kazakistan from the applicant on company s letterhead stating his name, designation, purpose , duration of visit and the Annual Turnover of the Company.
  • Original Work Permit is arranged and sent by the Counterpart Kazakh company.
  • Visa clearance No. is issued by the Department of Consular Service, Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Republic of Kazakhstan
  • License from Ministry of labor- Kazakhstan.
  • Permission from Ministry of Labor Kazakistan to invite foreigner in their country along with passenger full details (Name, Passport, Date of Birth etc.)
  • Confirmed One-way Air Ticket.

Dependent visa Requirement:

  • Original Passport with a validity of more than six months and minimum two blank pages for visa stamp.
  • Attach copy of bio data pages of the passport.
  • Attach all your old passports (if any)
  • 3 Visa application forms duly filled in and signed.-enclosed
  • Two recent white photographs with matt or semi matt finish, 60%-80% face coverage (Size: 35mm x 45mm
  • Covering letter addressed to The Visa Officer, Embassy Of Republic Of Kazakistan from the applicant on company s letterhead stating his name, designation, purpose , duration of visit and the Annual Turnover of the Company.
  • Original Dependent Permit is arranged and sent by the Counterpart Kazakh company.
  • Visa clearance No. is issued by the Department of Consular Service, Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Republic of Kazakhstan
  • Confirmed One-way Air Ticket.
  • Original marriage/Birth certificate with apostle.

NOTE

PERSONAL INTERVIEW OF THE APPLICANT AT EMBASSY IS MANDATORY .Applicant has to visit Embassy after Submission on Monday, Wednesday or Friday. Without personal interview of the applicant, the Embassy will not issue any visa at all.

Above listed documents are not a final, embassy may ask additional documents based on the merit of application.

Lead time for visa process: minimum 7 working days+2 courier days (Approximate) for processing, after receipt of application.

AFTER ARRIVAL INTO KAZAKHSTAN FOREIGHERS ARE TO REGISTER WITH LOCAL MIGRATION POLICE WITHIN 5 (FIVE) DAYS. IF YOU’RE STAY IN KAZAKHSTAN DOES NOT EXCEED 5 DAYS, YOU DO NOT NEED TO REGISTER WITH POLICE.

Visa Clearance (visa support) is done by the Department of Consular Service, Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Republic of Kazakhstan in cities of Astana or Almaty. Request your inviting party to do the needful. Visa Support No. indicates that the invitation has been accepted and is being processed as per Kazakhstan immigration rules.

After being processed, the Visa Clearance is sent electronically to the concerned Kazakhstan Missions abroad. You need to quote your Visa Clearance No. while applying for your visa at the Embassy for the Visa Officer to verify the information. Before submitting documents to visa section it is possible to check by telephone if visa clearance is in consul’s information system: for this consul needs passport no. or visa support no.

 

 
You are here: Home Visa Requirements Work Visa Kazakhstan Work Visa Requirement